Letters to Our Leaders

YOU can help Increase School Funding: Join the feat of helping to reduce budget cuts to our public schools by writing a letter to City council members and state representatives on behalf of all children in the School District of Philadelphia. Add your name and sign the template letter here (city council letter) state letter here


 

State Representatives 

District 169
Ed Neilson (D)

Academy Plaza

3294 Red Lion Road, Suite 3
Philadelphia, PA 19114
(215) 281-3414
Fax: (215) 281-3418


PO Box 202169
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2169
(717) 787-4331
Fax: (717) 772-9962

LETTER


District 180
Angel Cruz (D)
2749 North 5th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19133
(215) 291-5643
Fax: (215) 291-5647

P.O. Box 202180
Harrisburg, PA 17120
(717) 787-1407
Fax: (717) 783-8536

LETTER

District 194
Pam A. Delissio (D)
6511 Ridge Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19128
(215) 482-8726
Fax: (215) 482-9066


P.O. Box 202194
Harrisburg, PA 17120
(717) 787-4945
Fax: (717) 780-1193

LETTER

District 170
Brendan Boyle (D)
14230 Bustleton Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19116
215-676-0300
Fax: 215-676-0310


P.O. Box 202170
Harrisburg, PA 17120
(717) 787-3055
Fax: (717) 772-9861

LETTER


District 181
W. Curtis Thomas (D)
1348 West Girard Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19123
(215) 232-1210
Fax: (215) 232-1203


P.O. Box 202181
Harrisburg, PA 17120
(717) 787-9471
Fax: (717) 787-7297

LETTER

District 195
Michelle F. Brownlee (D)

2839 West Girard Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19130
(215) 684-3738
Fax: (215) 235-4629


P.O. Box 202195
Harrisburg, PA 17120
(717) 787-3480
Fax: (717) 783-9853

LETTER

District 172
Kevin Boyle (D)

7518 Frankford Ave.
Philadelphia, PA 19136
(215) 331-2600
Fax: (215) 708-3135


P.O. Box 202172
Harrisburg, PA 17120
(717) 783-4944
Fax: (717) 772-9917

LETTER

District 182
Brian Sims (D)
1528 Walnut St. # 1901
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 893-1515
Fax: (215) 560-5816


P.O. Box 202182
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2020
(717) 787-8529
Fax: (717) 787-5066

LETTER

District 197
J.P. Miranda (D)
2243 West Allegheny Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19132
(215) 978-2540
Fax: (215) 763-2561

PO Box 202197
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2197
(717) 772-2004

District 173
Michael P. McGeehan (D)
7731 Frankford Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19136
(215) 333-9760
Fax: (215) 333-5891


P.O. Box 202173
Harrisburg, PA 17120
(717) 772-4029
Fax: (717) 787-4923

LETTER


District 184
William F. Keller (D)
1531 S. Second Street
Philadelphia, PA 19147
215-271-9190
Fax: (215) 560-5816


P.O. Box 202184
Harrisburg, PA 17120
(717) 787-5774
Fax: (717) 705-2088

LETTER

District 198
Rosita C. Youngblood (D)
5736 Greene Street
Philadelphia, PA 19144
(215) 849-6426
Fax: (215) 849-5476


P.O. Box 202198
Harrisburg, PA 17120
(717) 787-7727
Fax: (717) 772-1313

LETTER

District 174
John P. Sabatina, Jr.
8100 Castor Avenue

Philadelphia, PA 19152
(215) 342-6204
Fax: (215) 342-6207


P.O. Box 202174
Harrisburg, PA 17120
(717) 772-4032
Fax: (717) 783-1579

LETTER

District 185
Maria Donatucci (D)

1809-13 Oregon Ave, Ste 201,
Philadelphia, PA 19145
(215) 468-1515
Fax: (215) 952-1164

PO Box 202185
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2185
(717) 783-8634

LETTER

District 200
Cherelle L. Parker (D)
1534-1536 Wadsworth Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19150
(215) 242-7300
Fax (215) 242-7303


P.O. Box 202200
Harrisburg, PA 17120
(717) 783-2178
Fax: (717) 783-7548

LETTER


District 175
Michael H. O'Brien (D)
610 North 2nd Street
Philadelphia, PA 19123
(215) 503-3245
Fax: (215) 503-7850


P.O. Box 202175
Harrisburg, PA 17120
(717) 783-8098
Fax: (717) 780-4787


District 186
Jordan A. Harris (D)
1310 Point Breeze Ave.
Philadelphia, PA 19145
(215) 952-3378
Fax: (215) 952-1141

PO Box 202186
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2186
(717) 783-1792
Fax: (717) 787-7172

District 201
Stephen Kinsey (D)
5537 Germantown Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19144
(215) 849-6592
Fax: (215) 560-1824


P.O. Box 202201
Harrisburg, PA 17120
(717) 787-3181
Fax: (717) 772-4038

LETTER

District 177
John J. Taylor (R)
4725 Richmond Street
Philadelphia, PA 19137
(215) 744-2600
Fax: (215) 744-2605


P.O. Box 202177
Harrisburg, PA 17120
(717) 787-3179
Fax: (717) 705-1850

LETTER

District 188
James R. Roebuck, Jr. (D)
4712 Baltimore Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19143
(215) 724-2227
Fax: (215) 724-2230


P.O. Box 202188
Harrisburg, PA 17120
(717) 783-1000
Fax: (717) 783-1665


District 202
Mark B. Cohen (D)
6001 N. 5th St., 2nd Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19120
(215) 924-0895
Fax: (215) 924-8480


P.O. Box 202202
Harrisburg, PA 17120
(717) 787-4117
Fax: (717) 787-6650

LETTER

District 179
James Clay (D)
4915 Frankford Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19124
(215) 744-7901
Fax: (215) 744-7906


P.O. Box 202179
Harrisburg, PA 17120
(717) 787-1354
Fax: (717)780-4789

LETTER

District 190
Vanessa Brown (D)
4706 Westminster Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19131
(215) 879-6615
Fax: (215) 879-6616


P.O Box 202190
Harrisburg, PA 17120
(717) 783-3822
Fax: (717) 772-2384

LETTER


District 203
Dwight Evans (D)
7174 Ogontz Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19138
(215) 549-0220
Fax: (215) 549-8965


P.O. Box 202203
Harrisburg, PA 17120
(717) 783-1540
Fax: (717) 787-2334


District 191
Ronald G. Waters (D)
6027A Ludlow Street
Philadelphia, PA 19139
(215) 748-6712
Fax: (215) 748-1687


P.O. Box 202191
Harrisburg, PA 17120
(717) 772-9850
Fax: (717) 787-7597

LETTER

District 192
Louise Williams Bishop (D)
1991 North 63rd Street
Philadelphia, PA 19151
(215) 879-6625
Fax: (215) 879-8566


P.O. Box 202192
Harrisburg, PA 17120
(717) 783-2192
Fax: (717) 787-2960

LETTER


PA STATE SENATORS

District 1 

Lawrence M. Farnese, Jr.
Democrat
1802 South Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19145
215-952-3121
Fax: 215-952-3155

Senate Box 203001
Harrisburg, PA 17120
717-787-5662
Fax: 717-787-4531

District 2 

Christine (Tina) Tartaglione
Democrat

1061 Bridge Street
Philadelphia, PA 19124
215-533-0440
Fax: 215-560-2627

Senate Box 203002
Harrisburg, PA 17120
717-787-1141
Fax: 717-787-74

LETTER

District 3  

Shirley M. Kitchen
Democrat

1701 West Lehigh Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19132
215-227-6161
Fax: 215-560-1316 

Senate Box 203003
Harrisburg, PA 17120
717-787-6735
Fax: 717-772-0581

District 4

Leanna M. Washington
Democrat

1555D E. Wadsworth Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19150
215-242-0472
Fax: 215-753-4538

Senate Box 203004
Harrisburg, PA 17120
717-787-1427
Fax: 717-772-0572

LETTER


District 5

Michael J. Stack, III
Democrat

12361 Academy Road
Longhorne, PA 19154
215-281-2539
Fax: 215-281-2798 

Senate Box 203005
Harrisburg, PA 17120
717-787-9608
Fax: 717-772-2162

LETTER

District 7 

Vincent J. Hughes
Democrat

4950 Parkside Avenue, Suite 300
Philadelphia, PA 19131
215-879-7777
Fax: 215-879-7778

Senate Box 203007
Harrisburg, PA 17120
717-787-7112
Fax: 717-772-0579


District 8 

Anthony Hardy Williams
Democrat

2901 Island Avenue, Suite 100
Philadelphia, PA 19142
215-492-2980
Fax: 215-492-2990 

Senate Box 203008
Harrisburg, PA 17120
717-787-5970
Fax: 717-772-0574




Comments